Social icon
Social icon
Social icon
Social icon
Search
MENU
Toggle navigation
Home
Calendars
2023-2024 School Calendar
2024-2025 School Calendar
Activities Calendar
District Wide Calendar
Testing Calendar
Staff
Administration
Billie Jo Steen - Superintendent
Eric Butche - High School Principal
Kraig Konietzko - Elementary Principal
Shari Anderson - District Secretary
Gloria Hoffmann - High School Secretary
Jackie Streefland - Elementary School Secretary
Garret Hultgren - Director of Finance / Business Manager
Amanda Bloom - District Accounts Payable
Holly Josephson - Due Process
ECFE / School Readiness / Community Ed
Vicki Radzak - Community Ed
Adelyn Szcyrbak - Kids Plus Coordinator
Julie Duesler - ECFE School Readiness
Kim Siedlecki - School Readiness Teacher/ECFE Parent Educator
Amanda Aldrin - School Readiness Teacher
Kendra Sickler - Mini Moose Director
K - Grade 3
Nicole Goodnature - Kindergarten
Nicolle Gilbertson - Kindergarten
Crystal Becker - 1st Grade
Pam Erickson - 1st Grade
Rachel Jenkins - 1st Grade
Cathy Sheetz - 2nd Grade
Joanne Unzen - 2nd Grade
Debra Butkiewicz - 3rd Grade
Grades 4 - 6
Erin Nordstrom - 4th Grade
Taylor Westendorf - 4th Grade
Charles Borak - 5th & 6th Grade
William Carlson - 5th & 6th Grade
Olivia Mathson - 5th & 6th Grade
Shelly Olson - 5th & 6th Grade
High School
Andy Dahl - Business
Wes Cummins - English
Shelby Lonne-Rogentine - English
Caitlin Miller - English
Matthew Niedzielski - Mathematics
Megan Nielsen - Mathematics
Adam Whelan - Mathematics
Greg Eliason - Science
Robert Petko - Science
Jason Schnoll - Science
Beckie Jackson - Social Studies
Lee Stephenson - Social Studies
Nanette Velazquez - Spanish
Special Education
Melissa Gamst - Special Education
Cathy Robinson - Special Education
Chellsea Evans - Special Education
Scott Totten-Hall - Special Education
Nathan Nielsen - Special Education
Specialists
Mary DeYoung - Art
Spencer Walton - Band
Grant Kaihoi - Industrial Technology
Genevieve Berthelot - Music & Choir
Reilly Fawcett - Physical Education
Renee Visser - Physical Education/Health
Noah Jurek - Physical Education/Health
Abby Kahara - Intervention Specialist
Megan Nielsen - Math Intervention Specialist
Ann Stephenson - Title One
Mary DeYoung - Elementary/High School Media Center
Services
Jillian Smith - Elementary Counselor
Pam Litsey - High School Counselor
Naomi Mowers - Nurse
Ashley Omar - Occupational Therapist
Katie Moench - Physical Therapy
Ashley Cummins - Social Worker
Laura Sieben - Family School Support Worker
Stacia Spiess - Speech Therapy
Carmen Jokimaki - Food Service
Technology
Jeff Oian - Technology
Staff Directory
Athletics / Activities
Activities
Art Club
Cube Club
Key Club
Math League
SOS - Students Offering Support
Athletics
Fall Sports
Cross Country Run, Boys
Cross Country Run, Girls
Football
Volleyball
Winter Sports
Basketball, Boys
Basketball, Girls
Hockey, Boys
Hockey, Girls
Spring Sports
Baseball
Softball
Track & Field, Boys
Track & Field, Girls
Golf, Boys
Golf, Girls
Athletic Director
Andy Dahl
Athletic Forms
MSHSL Athletic Eligibility
MSHSL Sports Physical Form
Coaches
Moose Lake Community School Wall of Fame Committee
Moose Lake School Song
MSHSL
Polar League
Robotics
Sports Notification
Stream Rebel Athletics
Mini Moose Lodge
Contact Information
Costs
FAQ's
Forms
Mini Moose Background Information
Mini Moose Information
Community Ed
Age to Age
Community Education Classes
Community Ed Courses
Register (e-form)
ASE Program
Summer Rec 2024
ECFE / School Readiness
Birth - Age 5, ECFE Class
Preschool Information
Registration / Application Forms
Early Learning Scholarships
Kids Plus
Youth Theatre
Kids Plus Program History
Kids Plus Paper Registration & Information
Register (e-form)
Parent Resources
Be Calm - Virtual Calming Room
Breakfast and Lunch Menus
Campus Portal
eLearning Plan
Enrollment Forms
Elementary Information
MLE Behavior Definitions
Elementary Library Resources
Elementary Parent / Student Handbook
Ticket to Ride (Bus Pass)
Just Kids Dental - Elementary
Free & Reduced Lunch Application
Health Services Information
High School Information
2024-2025 Registration Guide
9th Grade Registration
10th Grade Registration
11th Grade Registration
12th Grade Registration
High School Daily Bulletin
High School Weekly Bulletin
This Week In Sports
Parent & Student Handbook
Weighted Grading Policy
Dollars for Scholars
Just Kids Dental
Backpack Program Information
Chromebook Insurance
Chromebook Information
Important Numbers
Moose Lake's Total Special Education System (TSES) Manual
MSS Parent Consent
Northern Lights Special Education Cooperative
Payments
PSEO (Post Secondary Enrollment Options)
Public Notices
Asbestos
Campaign Financial Reports
Child Find
Civil Rights Statement
Harassment
Highly Qualified Teachers
Indoor Air Quality
Lead in Water Compliance Plan
Local Literacy Plan
Non-Discrimination Statement
Pesticides
Pupil Records
Pupil Rights
Section 504
Title lX
Title lX Training Materials
Vocational Opportunities
WBWF
Wellness
School Store
Software Inventory
Staff Directory
Standards Based Grading
Student Resources
High School Media Center
Lund Family Scholarship
STAR Log-in Link
Transcript Request Form
Staff Resources
Horace Mann Employee Student Loan Solutions
NASC
SMART eR/ Payroll
Staff Development Approval Form
Technology Help Request
Employment
District Employment Application
Employment Opportunities
School Board
School Board
School Board Members
School Board Meeting Information
School Board Agendas
District Policies
Strategic Plan
Open Meeting Law
School Board Candidate Campaign
2024 School Board Minutes
2023 School Board Minutes
2022 School Board Minutes
2021 School Board Minutes
2020 School Board Minutes
2019 School Board Minutes
Archive School Board Minutes
Finance/Budget
Welcome
Audits
Budget Publication
Financing Education
Fund Balance Policy
School Report Card
Quick Links
News
Directory
Directory
>
Listing
Search Directory:
By Department:
All
Community Education
By Position/Title:
All
Accounts Payable
Art
Athletic Director
Band
Business
Business Manager
Choir
Community Education
Counselor
Director of Finance
District Secretary
Due Process
ECFE / School Readiness
Elementary Counseling
Elementary Media Center
Elementary Principal
Elementary Secretary
English
Family School Support Worker
Food Service
High School Media Center
High School Secretary
Industrial Technology
Intervention Specialist
Kids Plus Coordinator
Kindergarten Teacher
Mathematics
Mini Moose Director
Music
Nurse
Occupational Therapy
Physical Education
Physical Education/Health
Physical Therapy
Principal
Reading Interventionist
Reading Invention Specialist
School Readiness Teacher
Science
Social Studies
Social Worker
Spanish
Special Education
Speech Therapy
Superintendent
Teacher Grade 1
Teacher Grade 2
Teacher Grade 3
Teacher Grade 4
Teacher Grade 5
Teacher Grade 6
Technology
Title One
By Last Name/First Name/Email/Phone:
Printable Directory
ALL Members
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
Name
Titles
Contact Info
×
Email Contact Form
Name
*
Email Address
*
To
Subject
Message
*
Required
Required
*
Send copy
Send me a copy
Velazquez, Nanette
Spanish
218-485-4435 x1712
Visser, Renee
Physical Education
218-485-4435 x1406