High School Weekly Bulletin

H.S. STAFF WEEKLY BULLETIN     MOOSE LAKE HIGH SCHOOL     APRIL 24 – APRIL 30

 

MONDAY, April 24

LUNCH – Italian dunkers, steamed carrots, fruit

Happy Birthday to Willie Lower!!!

3:30 p.m. Continuing Education Committee meeting in room 203(Note: Summer is just around the corner!  Get those pre-approvals for collage coursework in!  Just one meeting after the April meeting to get courses pre-approved!)

3:45 p.m. JH/JV Track at Barnum.  Team out at 2:30 p.m. bus leaves at 2:50 p.m.

4:00 p.m. JV/JH Golf at Pine City.  Team out at 1:50 p.m. bus leaves at 2:10 p.m.

 

TUESDAY, April 25

LUNCH – Nachos, sandwich, vegetable, fruit

Happy Birthday to Tanner Halverson!!!

10:00 a.m. B JV/JH Golf at Virginia all day.  Van leaves at 7:00 a.m.

Advisories:  Skills group meeting in Mrs. Litsey’s room

Sr. High Advisory Spanish Club meeting.  9th Grade bring your lunch. Final sign up for Mexican dinner and planning Spanish movie

Jr. High Advisory 7-9 Tech Club meeting in the LMC

2:00 p.m. B/G Golf at Cambridge.  Team out at 11:10 to eat bus leaves at 11:40 a.m.

3:45 p.m. JH/JV Track at Pine City.  Team out at 1:30 p.m. bus leaves at 1:50 p.m.

4-7:30 p.m. Parent/Teacher conferences in the teachers rooms

4:00 p.m. V/JV SB/BB at Two Harbors.  Team out at 1:10 p.m. bus leaves at 1:30 p.m.

4:30 p.m. JH SB at Aitkin.  Team out at 2:20 p.m. bus leaves at 2:40 p.m.

 

WEDNESDAY, April 26

LUNCH – Corn dog, vegetables, fruit

8:00 a.m. CST in the board room

3rd hour Recognition Day in the auditorium.  Check in for attendance and then head to the auditorium

3:30 p.m. Mentor meeting in the LMC

4:00 p.m. JV/JH Golf at Home

 

THURSDAY, April 27

LUNCH – Turkey gravy, mashed potatoes, dinner roll, vegetable, fruit

8:00 a.m. Tech Coach meeting in room 42

Advisories No missing assignments reward. 

Sr. High Advisory Robotic end of year meeting in Mr. Krueger’s room

3:25-3:45 p.m. 9-12th Grade Sped Collaboration meeting in Mrs. Berglund’s room

4:00 p.m. JH/JV Track at Ogilvie.  Team out at 1:20 p.m. bus leaves at 1:40 p.m.

4:30 p.m. V/JV SB vs. Cook County.  Team released at 3:10 p.m.

4:30 p.m. V/JV BB vs. Cook County. 

4:30 p.m. JH BB at Barnum.  Team out at 2:55 p.m. bus leaves at 3:15 p.m.

 

FRIDAY, April 28

LUNCH – Pulled pork sandwich, vegetable, fruit

Happy Birthday to Adam Dragicevich!!!

4:00 p.m. V/JV/JH B/G Golf at Home

4:00 p.m. V Track at Duluth East.  Team out at 1:40 p.m. bus leaves at 2:00 p.m.

4:30 p.m. V/JV SB vs. Duluth Denfeld.  Team released at 3:10 p.m.

4:30 p.m. V/JV BB at Cloquet.  Team out at 2:25 p.m. bus leaves at 2:45 p.m.

4:30 p.m. JH BB vs. Aitkin

 

LOOKING AHEAD:                 

Happy Birthday Saturday to Brook, Megan & Nick Wegge!!!

Saturday, April 29th Prom, Post prom to follow            

                                                                                   


 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.