High School Weekly Bulletin

H.S. STAFF WEEKLY BULLETIN     MOOSE LAKE HIGH SCHOOL APRIL 23 - APRIL 29


MONDAY, April 23

LUNCH - Hamburger gravy, mashed potatoes, dinner roll, green beans, fruit Alt: Salisbury steak

8:30 a.m. CST in the boardroom

3:30 p.m. Facilities meeting in the Sup’t office

4:00 - 7:30 p.m. Parent/Teacher conferences in the teacher rooms and Fine Arts Display

4:30 p.m. V/JV SB at Duluth East.  Team out at 2:10 p.m. bus leaves at 2:30 p.m.

6:00 p.m. Moose Lake/Willow River Liaison meeting at Willow River School

7:30 p.m. NHS Induction Ceremony in the auditorium


TUESDAY,  April 24

LUNCH – Nachos w/cheese, meat sauce, sandwich, carrots, fruit Alt: Soup

12:20 p.m. SOS Group in Mrs. Litsey’s room

JH Adv. Technology Club meeting in the LMC

3:45 p.m. JH/JV Track at Pine City.  Team out at 1:35 p.m. bus leaves at 1:55 p.m.

3:30 p.m. V B&G Track at Two Harbors.  Team out at 1:10 p.m. bus leaves at 1:30 p.m.

4:00 p.m. V/JV BB vs. Two Harbors.  Team out at 2:30 p.m.

4:30 p.m. V/JV SB vs. Two Harbors.  Team out at 3:00 p.m.

5:30 p.m. Negotiations Committee meeting in the boardroom


WEDNESDAY,  April 25

LUNCH - Chicken noodle soup, saltines, pretzel w/cheese stick, peas, fruit Alt: Chili

Happy Birthday to Tanner Halverson!!!

7th & 8th Graders MCA Testing during Math classes

11th Graders MCA Testing during 1st and 2nd hour History classes


THURSDAY, April 26

LUNCH -Corn dog, baked beans, corn, fruit, baby carrots Alt: BBQ rib

7th & 8th Graders MCA Testing during Math classes

11th Graders MCA Testing during 1st and 2nd hour History classes

SH Adv. Spanish Club meeting

1:00 p.m. V SB at Silver Bay.  Team out at 9:10 a.m. coach bus leaves at 9:30 a.m.

3:30 p.m. Mentor meeting in the LMC

3:30 p.m. Continuing Education meeting in room 713. All are welcome to come with questions about summer coursework. Get those pre-approvals in!

3:45 p.m. JH/JV Track at Ogilvie.  Team out at 1:05 p.m. bus leaves at 1:25 p.m.

4:00 p.m. V/JV SB at Cook County.  Team going from Silver Bay to Cook County

4:30 pm V BB vs. Duluth Marshall @Wade Stadium.Team out at 2:10 bus leaves at 2:30 pm

4:30 p.m. JH BB at Aitkin.  Team out at 2:20 p.m. bus leaves at 2:40 p.m.

4:30 p.m. JH SB vs. Esko.  


FRIDAY, April 27

LUNCH - French toast, sausage, hash browns, roasted veggies, juice, warm cinnamon apples

7th & 8th Graders MCA Testing during Math classes

11th Graders MCA Testing during 1st and 2nd hour History classes

4:00 p.m. V B&G Track at Duluth East.  Team out at 1:40 p.m. bus leaves at 2:00 p.m.

4:00 p.m. V/JV BB vs. Cloquet.  Team out at 2:30 p.m.

4:30 p.m. V/JV SB at Duluth Denfeld.  Team out at 2:10 p.m. bus leaves at 2:30 p.m.


LOOKING AHEAD:

Happy Birthday Saturday to Adam Dragicevich, Evan Spieler & KayleeAnn Koskinen!!!  Happy Birthday Sunday to Andrew Lehman!!!

Saturday, April 28th Prom 3:30-4:30 p.m. pictures in the auditorium; Grand March at 5:00 p.m. line up starts at 4:30 p.m. leave at 6:00 p.m. for Clearwater Grille
























 


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.